For the love of the game. Find your next match
China, Super League

Tianjin Jinmen Tiger

#9 in the table with 40 points from 31 matches: 10 wins, 10 draws and 11 losses.

1551 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.50 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.10 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
21 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%15.0%30.0%30.0%20.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 20.0%
1-2 17.5%
1-0 10.0%
2-1 5.0%
0-0 5.0%
2-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.70 523 1.501.30 60.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.50 866 1.351.10 45.0%65.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.27 131215 1.321.27 50.0%60.0% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWDD
streak 3W
at home1.90
away1.10
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.69
fouls10.62
yellow cards2.27
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
12/09/26 Liaoning Tieren home 1–0 1–0 — 3 —
06/09/26 Zhejiang Greentown home 2–1 1–1 — 10 3
06/09/26 Zhejiang Professional home 2–1 — — — —
29/08/26 Qingdao West Coast home 1–1 0–1 — 5 1
22/08/26 Wuhan Three Towns away 0–0 0–0 — 3 1
15/08/26 Beijing Guoan home 2–4 0–2 — 10 —
09/08/26 Shandong Luneng away 1–2 0–0 — 1 2
09/08/26 Shandong Taishan away 1–2 — — — —
01/08/26 Yunnan Yukun home 3–2 0–1 — 3 1
25/07/26 Qingdao Hainiu away 2–0 1–0 — 4 2
18/07/26 Shanghai Shenhua away 2–0 0–0 — 2 —
04/07/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng home 3–0 1–0 — 1 2
27/06/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong away 0–1 0–0 — 13 —
31/05/26 Dalian Yingbo home 1–0 1–0 — 7 3
23/05/26 Shanghai SIPG away 1–1 0–0 — 3 —
23/05/26 Shanghai Port away 1–1 — — — —
19/05/26 Henan Songshan Longmen home 1–2 0–1 — 4 3
15/05/26 Chengdu Rongcheng home 1–2 1–1 — 3 4
10/05/26 Zhejiang Greentown away 1–1 0–0 — 3 3
10/05/26 Zhejiang Professional away 1–1 — — — —
05/05/26 Qingdao West Coast away 1–1 1–1 — 3 —
01/05/26 Wuhan Three Towns home 2–2 0–0 — 6 2
25/04/26 Beijing Guoan away 4–2 2–0 — 3 1
21/04/26 Shandong Luneng home 1–2 1–0 — 3 2
21/04/26 Shandong Taishan home 1–2 — — — —
17/04/26 Yunnan Yukun away 3–0 1–0 — 2 3
12/04/26 Qingdao Hainiu home 1–1 0–0 — 2 4
05/04/26 Shanghai Shenhua home 2–3 1–1 — 7 1
21/03/26 Liaoning Tieren away 0–3 0–1 — 9 1
14/03/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng away 0–1 0–0 — 5 2

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.